Skip to content
Launch offerNew accounts: we double your first deposit of $100 or more, up to $250 bonus.Claim my bonus
LiteKeep
Sign inDeploy a server
Browse the docs Billing

Billing

First-deposit bonus: up to 100% extra credit

LiteKeep’s launch bonus on a first deposit: 100% extra on $100 or more (up to $250), 25% extra from $20 (up to $50). Applied automatically. How bonus credit is spent.

Last updated 27 October 2026

At launch, a new customer’s first deposit of $100 or more is matched 100% in bonus credit, up to $250 of bonus. A first deposit from $20 to $99.99 gets 25% extra, up to $50. You don’t need a code: the bonus is applied automatically when the deposit is credited, and you get whichever tier your deposit reaches.

The two tiers

First depositBonusMost bonus
$20 to $99.9925% of the deposit$50
$100 or more100% of the deposit$250

What you get

First depositBonus creditStarting balance
$20$5$25
$50$12.50$62.50
$100$100$200
$250$250 (the most)$500
$500$250 (the most)$750

Thinking of depositing $80 or $90? Topping up to $100 moves you to the 100% tier.

How bonus credit works

  • It lands right after the deposit is credited, shown as Bonus credit on Billing.
  • Charges use bonus credit first, then your cash credit.
  • Bonus credit isn’t refundable and carries no VAT.
  • “First deposit” means your account has no earlier credited deposit, so the bonus applies once per customer.
  • It is your first deposit that counts, not the total of several small ones: decide the amount before you pay.

Other promo codes

Some offers use a code. Enter a deposit code in Promo code (optional) when you add funds; a code for a Keep or Forever Keep goes on the deploy review. Current offers are on the deals page.